MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Adriaan Engelbrecht | ZA | Bellville High | No | - |
[3] | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Cooper McCarthy | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Olivier Provoyeur | ZA | Bottelary Tennis Club | Yes | Ruben JOUBERT |
- | Benjamin Loots | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Izak Burger jnr | ZA | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - |
- | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Gert Van Schalkwyk | ZA | Moorreesburg Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-13 10:30am | A4 | STK - Court 01 |
Benjamin Loots
|
Charl Henning
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-04-13 10:30am | A7 | STK - Court 02 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Gert Van Schalkwyk
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-04-13 2:30pm | A9 | STK - Court 02 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-04-13 2:30pm | A10 | STK - Court 03 |
Cooper McCarthy [4]
|
Benjamin Loots
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-5 |
2024-04-13 2:30pm | A11 | STK - Court 04 |
Nicolas Lourens
|
Luca GRANVOGL [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-04-13 2:30pm | A12 | STK - Court 05 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-04-14 10:30am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Cooper McCarthy [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-04-14 10:30am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Luca GRANVOGL [3]
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2024-04-14 2:30pm | A15 | STK - Court 10 |
Cooper McCarthy [4]
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2024-04-14 2:30pm | B1 | STK - Court 11 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
(Ret.)
|
Luca GRANVOGL [3]
|
1-2 Retired |
2024-04-14 10:30am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Benjamin Loots
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-04-14 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Nicolas Lourens
|
Izak Burger jnr
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2024-04-14 2:30pm | C3 | STK - Court 12 |
Benjamin Loots
|
Izak Burger jnr
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-04-14 2:30pm | D1 | STK - Court 08 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Nicolas Lourens
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-04-13 2:30pm | E7 | STK - Court 12 |
Charl Henning
|
Gert Van Schalkwyk
|
6-3, 6-2 |