Girls
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Emmly Lebogang George | No | - | ||
- | Angel Chakanyuka | Notwane | No | - | |
- | Naila Gikunda | Tennis Kenya | No | - | |
- | Natalia Ouses | NA | Swakopmund Tennisplatze | No | - |
- | Rerotlhe Kgannyeng | BW | Notwane | No | - |
- | CLAIRE JOANNA MAJEYE | No | - | ||
- | Malak Macheng | No | - | ||
- | Elrica Nakusera | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - | |
- | Liya Gikunda | Tennis Kenya | No | - | |
- | Katlo Sento | No | - | ||
- | Secilia Nghitewapo | NA | No | - | |
- | Noor ELMALT | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-07-06 10:30am | A2 | CTC - Court 2 |
Angel Chakanyuka
|
Naila Gikunda
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-07-06 10:30am | A4 | CTC - Court 3 |
Rerotlhe Kgannyeng
|
CLAIRE JOANNA MAJEYE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-07-06 10:30am | A5 | CTC - Court 4 |
Malak Macheng
|
Elrica Nakusera
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-07-06 10:30am | A7 | CTC - Court 5 |
Katlo Sento
|
Secilia Nghitewapo
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2024-07-07 9:00am | A9 | CTC - Court 1 |
Emmly Lebogang George
|
Angel Chakanyuka
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-07-07 9:00am | A10 | CTC - Court 2 |
Natalia Ouses
|
CLAIRE JOANNA MAJEYE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-07-07 9:00am | A11 | CTC - Court 3 |
Malak Macheng
|
Liya Gikunda
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-07-07 9:00am | A12 | CTC - Court 4 |
Secilia Nghitewapo
|
Noor ELMALT
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-07-08 10:30am | A13 | CTC - Court 2 |
Emmly Lebogang George
|
CLAIRE JOANNA MAJEYE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-07-08 10:30am | A14 | CTC - Court 3 |
Malak Macheng
|
Noor ELMALT
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-07-09 9:30am | A15 | CTC - Court 1 |
Emmly Lebogang George
|
Noor ELMALT
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2024-07-09 9:30am | B1 | CTC - Court 2 |
CLAIRE JOANNA MAJEYE
|
Malak Macheng
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2024-07-08 10:30am | C1 | CTC - Court 4 |
Angel Chakanyuka
|
Natalia Ouses
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2024-07-08 10:30am | C2 | CTC - Court 5 |
Liya Gikunda
|
Secilia Nghitewapo
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2024-07-09 9:30am | C3 | CTC - Court 3 |
Angel Chakanyuka
|
Liya Gikunda
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-07-09 9:30am | D1 | CTC - Court 4 |
Natalia Ouses
|
Secilia Nghitewapo
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-07-07 9:00am | E5 | CTC - Court 5 |
Naila Gikunda
|
Rerotlhe Kgannyeng
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-07-07 9:00am | E6 | CTC - Court 6 Centre |
Elrica Nakusera
|
Katlo Sento
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-07-08 10:30am | E7 | CTC - Court 6 Centre |
Rerotlhe Kgannyeng
|
Elrica Nakusera
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2024-07-08 12:00pm | F1 | CTC - Court 1 |
Naila Gikunda
|
Katlo Sento
|
6-3, 6-1 |