GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | No | - | |
[3] | Chyanne MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Isabella Roche | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Karla Jurgens | Kirkwood High | No | - | |
- | Rebecca Roche | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
- | Grace Yossakamlouk | ZA | Hurbert Hurd Primary | No | - |
- | Emma MYBURGH | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Emma SWART | Pearson High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
|
|
2018-06-16 10:30am | A2 | COL - Col J 3 |
Erin SLATER
|
Grace Yossakamlouk
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A3 | - |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [4]
|
|
|
TBD | A4 | - |
Emma SWART
|
|
|
2018-06-16 10:30am | A5 | COL - Col J 4 |
Isabella Roche
|
Karla Jurgens
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Chyanne MULDER [3]
|
|
2018-06-16 10:30am | A7 | COL - Col J 5 |
Emma MYBURGH
|
Rebecca Roche
|
6-0, 7-5 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Annika KLEINHANS [2]
|
|
2018-06-16 1:00pm | A9 | COL - Col J 1 |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Erin SLATER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-06-16 1:00pm | A10 | COL - Col J 2 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [4]
|
Emma SWART
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-06-16 1:00pm | A11 | COL - Col J 3 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Chyanne MULDER [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-06-16 1:00pm | A12 | COL - Col J 4 |
Emma MYBURGH
|
Annika KLEINHANS [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-17 10:30am | A13 | COL - Col J 4 |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [4]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-06-17 10:30am | A14 | COL - Col J 5 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Annika KLEINHANS [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-17 1:00pm | A15 | COL - Col J 13 |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Annika KLEINHANS [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-17 2:15pm | B1 | COL - Col J 1 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [4]
|
Karla Jurgens
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-06-17 10:30am | C1 | COL - Col J 6 |
Erin SLATER
|
Emma SWART
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2018-06-17 10:30am | C2 | COL - Col J 7 |
Chyanne MULDER [3]
|
Emma MYBURGH
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-06-17 2:15pm | C3 | COL - Col J 2 |
Erin SLATER
|
Emma MYBURGH
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2018-06-17 2:15pm | D1 | COL - Col J 3 |
Emma SWART
|
Chyanne MULDER [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Grace Yossakamlouk
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Isabella Roche
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Rebecca Roche
|
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
Grace Yossakamlouk
|
|
|
2018-06-17 10:30am | E6 | COL - Col J 8 |
Isabella Roche
|
Rebecca Roche
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-17 2:15pm | E7 | COL - Col J 4 |
Grace Yossakamlouk
|
Rebecca Roche
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | F1 | - |
|
Isabella Roche
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|