BS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Arron Louw | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Buhlebenkosi Ngwenya | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Callan Crone | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Jac van Heerden | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | No | - |
- | Innis Marais | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lathitha Puwe | No | - | ||
- | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rico Coetzee | Despatch | No | - | |
- | Danté Elkington | ZA | Grey Junior School | No | - |
- | Jacques Du Toit | Grey Junior School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-06-16 9:00am | Box 1: X1 | COL - Col J 13 |
Arron Louw
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
6-3 |
2018-06-17 10:30am | Box 1: X2 | COL - Col J 9 |
Arron Louw
|
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
2-7 |
N/A | Box 1: X3 | COL - Col J 13 |
Arron Louw
|
Jac van Heerden
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-17 8:00am | Box 1: X4 | COL - Col J 1 |
Arron Louw
|
Rico Coetzee
|
0-9 |
2018-06-16 10:00am | Box 1: X5 | COL - Col J 13 |
Arron Louw
|
Innis Marais
|
3-6 |
2018-06-16 10:00am | Box 1: X6 | COL - Col J 14 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
0-9 |
N/A | Box 1: X7 | - |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Jac van Heerden
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-17 10:30am | Box 1: X8 | COL - Col J 10 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Rico Coetzee
|
0-9 |
2018-06-16 8:00am | Box 1: X9 | COL - Col J 14 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Innis Marais
|
4-5 |
N/A | Box 1: X10 | COL - Col J 14 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Jac van Heerden
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-16 8:00am | Box 1: X11 | COL - Col J 15 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Rico Coetzee
|
4-5 |
2018-06-17 8:00am | Box 1: X12 | COL - Col J 2 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Innis Marais
|
8-1 |
N/A | Box 1: X13 | COL - Col J 15 |
Jac van Heerden
(Did not play)
|
Rico Coetzee
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X14 | - |
Jac van Heerden
(Did not play)
|
Innis Marais
|
Walkover |
2018-06-16 9:00am | Box 1: X15 | COL - Col J 15 |
Rico Coetzee
|
Innis Marais
|
8-1 |
2018-06-16 9:30am | Box 2: X16 | COL - Col J 13 |
Buhlebenkosi Ngwenya
|
Oluhle Senti
|
0-9 |
2018-06-17 10:30am | Box 2: X17 | COL - Col J 11 |
Buhlebenkosi Ngwenya
|
Hlumani Kekana
|
1-8 |
N/A | Box 2: X18 | COL - Col J 16 |
Buhlebenkosi Ngwenya
|
Danté Elkington
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-17 8:00am | Box 2: X19 | COL - Col J 3 |
Buhlebenkosi Ngwenya
|
Callan Crone
|
1-8 |
2018-06-16 10:30am | Box 2: X20 | COL - Col J 13 |
Buhlebenkosi Ngwenya
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
0-9 |
2018-06-16 10:30am | Box 2: X21 | COL - Col J 14 |
Oluhle Senti
|
Hlumani Kekana
|
6-3 |
N/A | Box 2: X22 | - |
Oluhle Senti
|
Danté Elkington
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-17 10:30am | Box 2: X23 | COL - Col J 12 |
Oluhle Senti
|
Callan Crone
|
9-0 |
2018-06-16 8:30am | Box 2: X24 | COL - Col J 13 |
Oluhle Senti
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
7-2 |
N/A | Box 2: X25 | COL - Col J 14 |
Hlumani Kekana
|
Danté Elkington
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-06-16 8:30am | Box 2: X26 | COL - Col J 14 |
Hlumani Kekana
|
Callan Crone
|
7-2 |
2018-06-17 8:00am | Box 2: X27 | COL - Col J 4 |
Hlumani Kekana
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
5-4 |
N/A | Box 2: X28 | COL - Col J 15 |
Danté Elkington
(Did not play)
|
Callan Crone
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X29 | - |
Danté Elkington
(Did not play)
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
Walkover |
2018-06-16 9:30am | Box 2: X30 | COL - Col J 15 |
Callan Crone
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
1-8 |
2018-06-17 2:15pm | A1 | COL - Col J 5 |
Rico Coetzee
|
Oluhle Senti
|
6-0 |
2018-06-17 2:15pm | B1 | COL - Col J 6 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Hlumani Kekana
|
7-2 |
2018-06-17 2:15pm | C1 | COL - Col J 7 |
Innis Marais
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
7-2 |
N/A | D1 | COL - Col J 8 |
Arron Louw
(Did not play)
|
Callan Crone
|
Walkover |
N/A | E1 | COL - Col J 9 |
Jacques Du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Buhlebenkosi Ngwenya
|
Walkover |
2018-06-17 2:15pm | F1 | COL - Col J 10 |
Jac van Heerden
|
Danté Elkington
|
No Result |