GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
[2] | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[4] | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Isabella Corbett | ZA | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - |
- | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
- | Sophia Thorpe | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Christine Kingsley | ZA | Brackenfell Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Meri Sandenbergh | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ansone Van Geest | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Annabel Vollgraaff | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Kiara Steyn | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Lizé Buys | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - |
- | Mari-Anna van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-17 8:00am | A2 | SCH - Court 2 |
Sophia Thorpe
|
Annabel Vollgraaff
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A3 | SCH - Court 3 |
Petà Kruger [3]
|
Ansone Van Geest
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A4 | SCH - Court 4 |
Kiara Steyn
|
Christine Kingsley
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A5 | SCH - Court 5 |
Isabella Corbett
|
Meri Sandenbergh
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A6 | SCH - Court 6 |
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
Ashley Taylor [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-17 9:15am | A7 | SCH - Court 2 |
Lizé Buys
|
Megan van Vuuren
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-17 9:15am | A8 | SCH - Court 3 |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-17 10:30am | A9 | SCH - Court 6 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
|
Sophia Thorpe
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 12:00pm | A10 | SCH - Court 2 |
Petà Kruger [3]
|
Kiara Steyn
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 12:00pm | A11 | SCH - Court 3 |
Meri Sandenbergh
|
Ashley Taylor [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 12:00pm | A12 | SCH - Court 4 |
Megan van Vuuren
|
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | A13 | SCH - Court 1 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
|
Petà Kruger [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | A14 | SCH - Court 2 |
Meri Sandenbergh
|
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-18 10:30am | A15 | SCH - Court 5 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
|
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-10-18 10:30am | B1 | SCH - Court 6 |
Petà Kruger [3]
|
Meri Sandenbergh
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-8 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | C1 | SCH - Court 3 |
Sophia Thorpe
|
Kiara Steyn
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | C2 | SCH - Court 4 |
Ashley Taylor [4]
|
Megan van Vuuren
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-18 12:00pm | C3 | SCH - Court 1 |
Sophia Thorpe
|
Ashley Taylor [4]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-10-18 12:00pm | D1 | SCH - Court 2 |
Kiara Steyn
|
Megan van Vuuren
|
3-6, 6-4, 12-14 |
2020-10-17 12:00pm | E2 | SCH - Court 5 |
Ansone Van Geest
|
Christine Kingsley
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-17 12:00pm | E3 | SCH - Court 6 |
Isabella Corbett
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-10-17 1:15pm | E4 | SCH - Court 2 |
Lizé Buys
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | E5 | SCH - Court 5 |
Annabel Vollgraaff
|
Christine Kingsley
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | E6 | SCH - Court 6 |
Isabella Corbett
|
Lizé Buys
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-10-18 12:00pm | E7 | SCH - Court 3 |
Annabel Vollgraaff
|
Isabella Corbett
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-18 12:00pm | F1 | SCH - Court 4 |
Christine Kingsley
|
Lizé Buys
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-18 9:15am | G2 | SCH - Court 1 |
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
1-6, 6-0, 4-10 |
2020-10-18 12:00pm | G3 | SCH - Court 5 |
Ansone Van Geest
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
1-6, 5-7 |