Men's Singles Over 40
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Marco Petersen | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gavin SHOR | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bernard HEYNS | ZA | Old Mutual Sports Club | No | - |
- | Johan NEL | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | LIONEL CHANTREN | BE | Gardens Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lucas Verwey | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Pierre FOURIE | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Ben VAN DER LINDE | ZA | Green Point Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MZ OMARJEE | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Elian Wiener | Gardens Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sadley SAMAAI | Old Mutual Sports Club | No | - | |
[6] | Benjamin PEACEFULL | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Ferdi Brecher | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gert BEYLEVELD | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Manuel Fernandes | ZA | Monte Vista Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dawid Terblanche | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Fritz DIPPENAAR | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Pieter CALITZ | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Voden Wearne | ZA | Monte Vista Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thomas PRINGLE | Gardens Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | John SEYMOUR | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Faaiz ISAACS | ZA | Old Mutual Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | Bruce FIELIES | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-01-12 8:00am | A2 | RTC - Court 3 |
Gavin SHOR
|
Bernard HEYNS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-12 9:15am | A3 | RTC - Court 4 |
Johan NEL
|
LIONEL CHANTREN
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2017-01-12 8:00am | A6 | RTC - Court 5 |
Ben VAN DER LINDE
|
MZ OMARJEE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-01-12 8:00am | A7 | RTC - Court 6 |
Elian Wiener
|
Sadley SAMAAI
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-12 8:00am | A10 | RTC - Court 7 |
Gert BEYLEVELD
|
Manuel Fernandes
|
6-4, 5-7, 7-6 |
2017-01-12 8:00am | A14 | RTC - Court 8 |
Voden Wearne
|
Thomas PRINGLE
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-01-12 8:00am | A15 | RTC - Court 9 |
John SEYMOUR
|
Faaiz ISAACS
|
6-1, 4-6, 6-2 |
2017-01-12 10:30am | A17 | RTC - Court 9 |
Marco Petersen [1]
|
Bernard HEYNS
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-7 |
2017-01-12 11:45am | A18 | RTC - court 1 |
LIONEL CHANTREN
|
Lucas Verwey
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-12 10:30am | A19 | RTC - Court 2 |
Pierre FOURIE [3]
|
Ben VAN DER LINDE
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-01-12 10:30am | A20 | RTC - Court 3 |
Elian Wiener
|
Benjamin PEACEFULL [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-12 10:30am | A21 | RTC - Court 4 |
Ferdi Brecher [5]
|
Gert BEYLEVELD
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-12 9:15am | A22 | RTC - Court 5 |
Dawid Terblanche
|
Fritz DIPPENAAR [4]
|
2-6, 6-1, 3-6 |
2017-01-12 10:30am | A23 | RTC - Court 6 |
Pieter CALITZ
|
Voden Wearne
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-01-12 10:30am | A24 | RTC - Court 7 |
John SEYMOUR
|
Bruce FIELIES [2]
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-1 |
2017-01-13 9:15am | A25 | RTC - Court 9 |
Bernard HEYNS
|
Lucas Verwey
|
2-6, 6-4, 6-0 |
2017-01-13 9:15am | A26 | RTC - court 1 |
Pierre FOURIE [3]
|
Benjamin PEACEFULL [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-13 9:15am | A27 | RTC - Court 2 |
Ferdi Brecher [5]
|
Fritz DIPPENAAR [4]
|
5-7, 6-1, 6-1 |
2017-01-13 9:15am | A28 | RTC - Court 3 |
Pieter CALITZ
|
John SEYMOUR
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-14 9:15am | A29 | RTC - court 1 |
Bernard HEYNS
|
Benjamin PEACEFULL [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-14 9:15am | A30 | RTC - Court 2 |
Ferdi Brecher [5]
|
Pieter CALITZ
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A31 | RTC - court 1 |
Benjamin PEACEFULL [6]
(Did not play)
|
Pieter CALITZ
|
Walkover |
N/A | B1 | RTC - Court 8 |
Bernard HEYNS
(Did not play)
|
Ferdi Brecher [5]
|
Walkover |
N/A | C1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Lucas Verwey
(Did not play)
|
Pierre FOURIE [3]
|
Walkover |
2017-01-14 9:15am | C2 | RTC - Court 4 |
Fritz DIPPENAAR [4]
|
John SEYMOUR
|
6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
2017-01-15 8:00am | C3 | RTC - Court 9 |
Pierre FOURIE [3]
|
Fritz DIPPENAAR [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | D1 | RTC - court 1 |
Lucas Verwey
(Did not play)
|
John SEYMOUR
|
Walkover |
2017-01-13 9:15am | E1 | RTC - Court 4 |
Marco Petersen [1]
|
LIONEL CHANTREN
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-01-13 9:15am | E2 | RTC - Court 5 |
Ben VAN DER LINDE
|
Elian Wiener
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-13 9:15am | E3 | RTC - Court 6 |
Gert BEYLEVELD
|
Dawid Terblanche
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-13 9:15am | E4 | RTC - Court 7 |
Voden Wearne
|
Bruce FIELIES [2]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-01-14 9:15am | E5 | RTC - Court 5 |
Marco Petersen [1]
|
Elian Wiener
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-01-14 9:15am | E6 | RTC - Court 6 |
Dawid Terblanche
|
Voden Wearne
|
6-1, 1-6, 6-2 |
2017-01-15 8:00am | E7 | RTC - Court 2 |
Marco Petersen [1]
|
Dawid Terblanche
|
6-4, 7-5 |
N/A | F1 | RTC - Court 8 |
Elian Wiener
(Did not play)
|
Voden Wearne
|
Walkover |
N/A | G1 | RTC - Court 7 |
LIONEL CHANTREN
(Did not play)
|
Ben VAN DER LINDE
|
Walkover |
2017-01-14 9:15am | G2 | RTC - Court 8 |
Gert BEYLEVELD
|
Bruce FIELIES [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-15 8:00am | G3 | RTC - Court 9 |
Ben VAN DER LINDE
|
Bruce FIELIES [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | H1 | RTC - Court 5 |
LIONEL CHANTREN
(Did not play)
|
Gert BEYLEVELD
|
Walkover |
2017-01-13 8:00am | I9 | RTC - Court 8 |
Gavin SHOR
|
Johan NEL
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-01-13 10:30am | I10 | RTC - Court 9 |
MZ OMARJEE
|
Sadley SAMAAI
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-13 10:30am | I12 | RTC - court 1 |
Thomas PRINGLE
|
Faaiz ISAACS
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | I13 | RTC - Court 9 |
Gavin SHOR
(Did not play)
|
Sadley SAMAAI
|
Walkover |
2017-01-14 9:15am | I14 | RTC - court 1 |
Manuel Fernandes
|
Faaiz ISAACS
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-15 9:15am | I15 | RTC - Court 6 |
Sadley SAMAAI
|
Faaiz ISAACS
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | J1 | RTC - Court 7 |
Gavin SHOR
(Did not play)
|
Manuel Fernandes
|
Walkover |
2017-01-14 8:00am | K1 | RTC - Court 2 |
Johan NEL
|
MZ OMARJEE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-15 9:15am | K3 | RTC - Court 8 |
Johan NEL
|
Thomas PRINGLE
|
3-6, 6-3, 8-10 |