GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keotshepile Moorosi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bokamoso Malapane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mahlako Legare | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Murunwa Nemavhidi | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Mika Alberts | ZA | Laerskool Wierdapark | No | - |
- | Jessica-Sam Du Preez | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Botshelo Malapane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Taylor Garnitz | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wendy Modiba | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Julia De Lange | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
[3] | Felicia Ouko | EXTREME TENNIS | No | - | |
- | Jlaine Kruger | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mika Bekker | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Paula Ouko | KE | EXTREME TENNIS | No | - |
[2] | GIANA SMITH | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Camdyn Farah | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Milan Van Rooyen | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-11-04 8:00am | A1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Winnie Masemola [1]
|
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-11-04 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Bokamoso Malapane
|
Mahlako Legare
|
6-2, 2-6, 9-11 |
2023-11-04 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Murunwa Nemavhidi [4]
|
Mika Alberts
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-11-04 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
|
Botshelo Malapane
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2023-11-04 9:30am | A5 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Taylor Garnitz
|
Wendy Modiba
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-04 9:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Julia De Lange
|
Felicia Ouko [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-11-04 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jlaine Kruger
|
Mika Bekker
|
6-0, 5-7, 13-11 |
2023-11-04 9:30am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Paula Ouko
|
GIANA SMITH [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-04 12:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Winnie Masemola [1]
|
Mahlako Legare
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-11-04 12:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Murunwa Nemavhidi [4]
|
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-11-04 12:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Wendy Modiba
|
Felicia Ouko [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-11-04 12:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Jlaine Kruger
|
GIANA SMITH [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-05 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Winnie Masemola [1]
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi [4]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-11-05 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Felicia Ouko [3]
|
GIANA SMITH [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Winnie Masemola [1]
|
GIANA SMITH [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Murunwa Nemavhidi [4]
|
Felicia Ouko [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-05 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Mahlako Legare
|
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-05 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Wendy Modiba
|
Jlaine Kruger
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
|
Wendy Modiba
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Mahlako Legare
|
Jlaine Kruger
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |
2023-11-04 12:30pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
Bokamoso Malapane
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-04 12:30pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Mika Alberts
|
Botshelo Malapane
|
0-6, 6-7 |
2023-11-04 12:30pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Taylor Garnitz
|
Julia De Lange
|
6-7, 6-2, 14-12 |
2023-11-04 12:30pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Mika Bekker
|
Paula Ouko
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-05 11:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Bokamoso Malapane
|
Botshelo Malapane
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-11-05 11:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Taylor Garnitz
|
Paula Ouko
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Bokamoso Malapane
|
Paula Ouko
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Botshelo Malapane
|
Taylor Garnitz
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-05 11:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
Mika Alberts
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-11-05 11:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Julia De Lange
|
Mika Bekker
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | G3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
Julia De Lange
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-11-05 2:00pm | H1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Mika Alberts
|
Mika Bekker
|
2-6, 2-6 |