GD 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Megan BASSON | No | - |
[1] | Megan BASSON | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Anique ENGELBRECHT | No | - |
[2] | Georgia HOSKING | Fairland | Rochelle PIENAAR | No | - | |
[2] | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Georgia HOSKING | No | - |
[3] | Tamsin HART | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | Delien KLEINHANS | No | - |
[3] | Delien KLEINHANS | ZA | Eunice High School | Tamsin HART | No | - |
[4] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | Makayla LOUBSER | No | - | |
[4] | Makayla LOUBSER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Maretha BURGER | No | - |
- | Christell DE KOCK | Sannieshof Tennis Club | Amonette THERON | No | - | |
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | Christine GOUWS | No | - |
- | Mia Dittberner | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Nicole VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Relebogile SEREO | Sunward Park High | MBALI LANGA | No | - | |
- | Lara VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Linge STEENKAMP | No | - |
- | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Inge GREYLING | No | - | |
- | Larize NEL | Sasolburg High | Liezel MULLER | No | - | |
- | Linge STEENKAMP | ZA | Free State | Lara VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
- | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Carmen FICHARDT | No | - |
- | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | Rebecca BRODY | No | - |
- | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | No | - | ||
- | tristan liebenberg | Rustenburg | Chané Higgo | No | - | |
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | Kiara MACKAY | No | - | |
- | Liezel MULLER | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Larize NEL | No | - |
- | Mia SKRBINSEK | Anastasia PESIC | No | - | ||
- | MBALI LANGA | Relebogile SEREO | No | - | ||
- | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Mia Dittberner | No | - |
- | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | ZA | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - | |
- | Anastasia PESIC | Selection Park Tennis Club | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | |
- | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | Tyla CARTER | No | - | |
- | Tyla CARTER | Courtney FYVIE | No | - | ||
- | Chané Higgo | ZA | Danville Park Girls High School | tristan liebenberg | No | - |
- | Kiara MACKAY | ZA | Nina PATIENCE | No | - | |
- | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Christell DE KOCK | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A1 | OST - Court 2 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [1]
Megan BASSON [1]
|
Larize NEL
Liezel MULLER
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A2 | OST - Court 3 |
Inge GREYLING
Carmen FICHARDT
|
Nicole VILJOEN
Mia Dittberner
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A3 | OST - Court 3 |
Tamsin HART [3]
Delien KLEINHANS [3]
|
Chané Higgo
tristan liebenberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A4 | OST - Court 4 |
Mia SKRBINSEK
Anastasia PESIC
|
Rebecca BRODY
Christine GOUWS
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A5 | OST - Court 5 |
Linge STEENKAMP
Lara VAN DER MERWE
|
Christell DE KOCK
Amonette THERON
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A6 | OST - Court 6 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
Makayla LOUBSER [4]
Maretha BURGER [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A7 | OST - Court 7 |
MBALI LANGA
Relebogile SEREO
|
Tyla CARTER
Courtney FYVIE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A8 | OST - Court 3 |
Nina PATIENCE
Kiara MACKAY
(Did not play)
|
Georgia HOSKING [2]
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
|
Walkover |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A9 | OST - Court 1 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [1]
Megan BASSON [1]
|
Inge GREYLING
Carmen FICHARDT
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A10 | OST - Court 4 |
Tamsin HART [3]
Delien KLEINHANS [3]
|
Rebecca BRODY
Christine GOUWS
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A11 | OST - Court 2 |
Linge STEENKAMP
Lara VAN DER MERWE
|
Makayla LOUBSER [4]
Maretha BURGER [4]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A12 | OST - Court 3 |
MBALI LANGA
Relebogile SEREO
|
Georgia HOSKING [2]
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 2:45pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Inge GREYLING
Carmen FICHARDT
|
Tamsin HART [3]
Delien KLEINHANS [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 2:45pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Makayla LOUBSER [4]
Maretha BURGER [4]
|
Georgia HOSKING [2]
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-01 10:30am | A15 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Tamsin HART [3]
Delien KLEINHANS [3]
|
Makayla LOUBSER [4]
Maretha BURGER [4]
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |