BS 16
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A3 | 2 | Yarona MORULE | ZA | |
A4 | 1 | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis |
A6 | 1 | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis |
A8 | 1 | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club |
A9 | 2 | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies |
A14 | 1 | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | |
A15 | 2 | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | |
A16 | 1 | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephan Paul VILJOEN | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Devin BADENHORST | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[4] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Rohan Loubser | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luc KOENIG | No | - | ||
- | Mikaeel WOODMAN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
[7] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | Yes | Joseph TOWNES |
- | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
[3] | Carl ROOTHMAN | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Connor KRUGER | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[Q] | Yarona MORULE | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis | No | - |
[Q] | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[Q] | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
[Q] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 9:00am | A1 | UFS - Court 1 |
William ZULCH [1]
(Ret.)
|
Jordan GANCHO
|
1-2 Retired |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A2 | UFS - Court 2 |
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A3 | UFS - Court 3 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Yarona MORULE [Q]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A4 | UFS - Court 4 |
Thomas REY [Q]
|
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A5 | UFS - Court 5 |
Andreas SCOTT [4]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
5-7, 6-7(5) |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A6 | UFS - Court 6 |
Thio TSHIVHASE [Q]
|
Rohan Loubser
|
1-6, 6-7(2) |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A7 | UFS - Court 7 |
Luc KOENIG
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN
|
7-6(3), 6-4 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A8 | UFS - Court 8 |
Logan Gavin Engela [Q]
|
Alexander EDLEY [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A9 | UFS - Court 9 |
ANRO NEL [7]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [Q]
|
7-6(4), 7-6(1) |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A10 | UFS - Court 10 |
Daniel CROWIE
|
GERARD HENNING
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-4 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A11 | UFS - Court 11 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Jason SCHIMPER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A12 | UFS - Court 12 |
James EDLEY
|
Carl ROOTHMAN [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A13 | UFS - Court 13 |
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
Kyler Hugo
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A14 | UFS - Court 14 |
Luke Carey [Q]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A15 | UFS - Court 15 |
Francois VAN WYK
|
Calum Jestin [Q]
|
6-7(6), 6-2, 7-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A16 | UFS - Court 16 |
Ernst GOUWS [Q]
|
Daniël WESSELS [2]
|
7-6(5), 3-6, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A17 | UFS - Court 6 |
Jordan GANCHO
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A18 | UFS - Court 7 |
Yarona MORULE [Q]
|
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A19 | UFS - Court 8 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Rohan Loubser
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A20 | UFS - Court 9 |
Luc KOENIG
|
Alexander EDLEY [6]
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-4 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A21 | UFS - Court 10 |
ANRO NEL [7]
|
Daniel CROWIE
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A22 | UFS - Court 11 |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Carl ROOTHMAN [3]
|
6-7(2), 7-5, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A23 | UFS - Court 12 |
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
Luke Carey [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A24 | UFS - Court 13 |
Francois VAN WYK
|
Ernst GOUWS [Q]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A25 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A26 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Rohan Loubser
|
Luc KOENIG
|
6-1, 3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A27 | FS TS - Court 11 |
ANRO NEL [7]
|
Carl ROOTHMAN [3]
|
6-1, 2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A28 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
Ernst GOUWS [Q]
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | A29 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
Luc KOENIG
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | A30 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Carl ROOTHMAN [3]
|
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-01 8:30am | A31 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
Carl ROOTHMAN [3]
|
6-4, 2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-01 8:30am | B1 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Luc KOENIG
|
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | C1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
Rohan Loubser
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | C2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
ANRO NEL [7]
|
Ernst GOUWS [Q]
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 2-0 Retired |
2019-03-31 10:30am | C3 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
ANRO NEL [7]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
N/A | D1 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Rohan Loubser
(Did not play)
|
Ernst GOUWS [Q]
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Jordan GANCHO
(Ret.)
|
Yarona MORULE [Q]
|
0-6, 0-1 Retired |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E2 | UFS - Court 2 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Alexander EDLEY [6]
|
1-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E3 | UFS - Court 3 |
Daniel CROWIE
|
Jason SCHIMPER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E4 | UFS - Court 4 |
Luke Carey [Q]
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-8 |
N/A | E5 | UFS - Court 9 |
Yarona MORULE [Q]
|
Alexander EDLEY [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 11:45am | E6 | UFS - Court 10 |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Luke Carey [Q]
|
5-7, 7-6(5), 10-3 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | E7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Yarona MORULE [Q]
|
Jason SCHIMPER
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | F1 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Alexander EDLEY [6]
|
Luke Carey [Q]
|
7-6(6), 6-3 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | G2 | UFS - Court 11 |
Daniel CROWIE
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
6-7(14), 1-6 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | G3 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
2-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I2 | UFS - Court 4 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Thomas REY [Q]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I3 | UFS - Court 5 |
Andreas SCOTT [4]
|
Thio TSHIVHASE [Q]
|
2-6, 7-6(5), 10-4 |
N/A | I4 | UFS - Court 6 |
Mikaeel WOODMAN
(Did not play)
|
Logan Gavin Engela [Q]
|
Walkover |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I5 | UFS - Court 7 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [Q]
|
GERARD HENNING
|
4-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I6 | UFS - Court 8 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
James EDLEY
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I7 | UFS - Court 9 |
Kyler Hugo
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I8 | UFS - Court 10 |
Calum Jestin [Q]
|
Daniël WESSELS [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | I9 | UFS - Court 4 |
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
Thomas REY [Q]
|
6-7(3), 1-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | I10 | UFS - Court 5 |
Andreas SCOTT [4]
|
Logan Gavin Engela [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | I11 | UFS - Court 6 |
GERARD HENNING
|
James EDLEY
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | I12 | UFS - Court 7 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
Daniël WESSELS [2]
|
2-6, 6-3, 16-14 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | I13 | UFS - Court 9 |
Thomas REY [Q]
|
Andreas SCOTT [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | I14 | UFS - Court 10 |
James EDLEY
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | I15 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Andreas SCOTT [4]
|
James EDLEY
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | J1 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Thomas REY [Q]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-2 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | K1 | UFS - Court 11 |
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
Logan Gavin Engela [Q]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | K2 | UFS - Court 12 |
GERARD HENNING
(Ret.)
|
Daniël WESSELS [2]
|
3-2 Retired |
2019-03-31 8:00am | K3 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Logan Gavin Engela [Q]
|
Daniël WESSELS [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | M2 | UFS - Court 8 |
Thio TSHIVHASE [Q]
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | M3 | UFS - Court 9 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Walkover |
2019-03-29 10:30am | M4 | UFS - Court 10 |
Kyler Hugo
|
Calum Jestin [Q]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | M5 | UFS - Court 13 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | M6 | UFS - Court 14 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Calum Jestin [Q]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | M7 | UFS - Court 13 |
Mikaeel WOODMAN
|
Calum Jestin [Q]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | N1 | UFS - Court 14 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | O3 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Thio TSHIVHASE [Q]
|
Kyler Hugo
|
5-7, 2-6 |