BD 12 GOLD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Cornelius Verwey | No | - |
[1] | Cornelius Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Tiaan Bierman | No | - |
[2] | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | Andre Boshoff | No | - |
[2] | Andre Boshoff | ZA | Hilton College | Angus Fyvie | No | - |
[3] | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Jannes KRAUSE | No | - |
[3] | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | Erick Heyns | No | - |
[4] | Burgert van Heerden | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | Marno van der Merwe | No | - |
[4] | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Burgert van Heerden | No | - |
- | Michael Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Henro Kruger | No | - | |
- | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | Michael Ellis | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO | No | - | |
- | Toit Malan | Curro Langebaan Primary | Alex Dublin | No | - | |
- | Wihan Snyders | Affies | JP Snyman | No | - | |
- | Arno Schutte | Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club | Sean Meiring | No | - | |
- | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | Michiel Paul Heyns | No | - |
- | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | Janco William Faure | No | - |
- | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | Toit Malan | No | - |
- | Michiel Paul Heyns | Senekal Primere Skool | Handré Meyer | No | - | |
- | CJ Moeletsi | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO | No | - |
- | OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | CJ Moeletsi | No | - |
- | Ruan Keyter | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Josiah Stroh | No | - |
- | Josiah Stroh | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Ruan Keyter | No | - |
- | SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO | Nicholas Ellis | No | - | ||
- | Malan Van den Berg | ZA | Midstream College Primary School | Luan Serfontein | No | - |
- | Neill BADENHORST | Hennopspark Primary | Christiaan Freislich | No | - | |
- | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | Wihan Snyders | No | - | |
- | Luan Serfontein | Irene Country Club Tennis | Malan Van den Berg | No | - | |
- | Sean Meiring | Irene Country Club Tennis | Arno Schutte | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Freislich | ZA | Laerskool Lynnwood | Neill BADENHORST | No | - |
- | Luan de Wit | Zane de Wit | No | - | ||
- | Janco William Faure | Michaèl Bell | No | - | ||
- | Zane de Wit | ZA | Luan de Wit | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A1 | GRE - Court 9 |
Cornelius Verwey [1]
Tiaan Bierman [1]
|
CJ Moeletsi
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A2 | GRE - Court 10 |
Josiah Stroh
Ruan Keyter
|
Zane de Wit
Luan de Wit
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A3 | GRE - Court 11 |
Burgert van Heerden [4]
Marno van der Merwe [4]
|
Michaèl Bell
Janco William Faure
|
6-1, 7-6(2) |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A4 | GRE - Court 12 |
Arno Schutte
Sean Meiring
|
Alex Dublin
Toit Malan
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A5 | GRE - Court 13 |
Michiel Paul Heyns
Handré Meyer
|
Nicholas Ellis
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A6 | GRE - Court 14 |
Wihan Snyders
JP Snyman
|
Jannes KRAUSE [3]
Erick Heyns [3]
|
3-6, 7-6(3), 10-8 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A7 | GRE - Court 15 |
Malan Van den Berg
Luan Serfontein
|
Henro Kruger
Michael Ellis
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A8 | GRE - Court 16 |
Christiaan Freislich
Neill BADENHORST
|
Andre Boshoff [2]
Angus Fyvie [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-29 3:00pm | A9 | GRE - Court 5 |
Cornelius Verwey [1]
Tiaan Bierman [1]
|
Josiah Stroh
Ruan Keyter
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 3:00pm | A10 | GRE - Court 6 |
Burgert van Heerden [4]
Marno van der Merwe [4]
|
Alex Dublin
Toit Malan
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2019-03-29 3:00pm | A11 | GRE - Court 7 |
Nicholas Ellis
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
|
Wihan Snyders
JP Snyman
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2019-03-29 3:00pm | A12 | GRE - Court 8 |
Henro Kruger
Michael Ellis
|
Andre Boshoff [2]
Angus Fyvie [2]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | A13 | GRE - Court 1 |
Josiah Stroh
Ruan Keyter
|
Burgert van Heerden [4]
Marno van der Merwe [4]
|
7-6(5), 5-7, 7-10 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | A14 | GRE - Court 2 |
Nicholas Ellis
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
|
Henro Kruger
Michael Ellis
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | A15 | GRE - Court 1 |
Burgert van Heerden [4]
Marno van der Merwe [4]
|
Henro Kruger
Michael Ellis
|
1-6, 1-6 |