BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | Pieter Kotzé | No | - | |
- | Xander Pienaar | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Reuben DE KLERK | No | - |
- | Dian Havenga | Willem Postma Primary | Fourie Vermeulen | No | - | |
- | Aadil Vally | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | Dian Gouws | No | - |
[4] | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | No | - | |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Chrisstian VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Riku Le Roux | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Ludwig Du Toit | No | - |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Siyabonga Jaca | No | - | |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | Devilliers Lamprecht | No | - | |
- | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | John Bothma | No | - | |
- | Enrique Da Naia | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Ivan Beukes | No | - |
[3] | Jordan GERTSE | anthony harris tennis academy | Stefan Stieger | No | - | |
- | Jean DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Rhys Vorwerk | No | - |
- | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | No | - | |
- | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Maksim Mihic | No | - |
[2] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Ben SCHOLTZ | No | - |
[1] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | Gareth Igesund | No | - |
[2] | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | Willem DE WAAL | No | - |
[3] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Jordan GERTSE | No | - |
[4] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | Bogdan Mandic | No | - | |
- | Chrisstian VILJOEN | Bluewater Bay Primary | Connor ARMSTRONG | No | - | |
- | Maksim Mihic | Sandton Sports Club | Moeketsi MOKETE | No | - | |
- | Dian Gouws | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | Aadil Vally | Yes | |
- | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | Xander Pienaar | No | - | |
- | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | Charl Henning | No | - |
- | Ludwig Du Toit | Grey College Primary | Riku Le Roux | No | - | |
- | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | Dian Havenga | No | - |
- | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Jayden SUMMERS | No | - |
- | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Jean DU TOIT | No | - | |
- | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | Connor Doig | No | - |
- | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Michal Barrish | No | - | |
- | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Enrique Da Naia | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
Pieter Kotzé [1]
|
Xander Pienaar
Reuben DE KLERK
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Dian Havenga
Fourie Vermeulen
|
Aadil Vally
Dian Gouws
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A3 | GRE - Court 3 |
Bogdan Mandic [4]
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [4]
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A4 | GRE - Court 4 |
Riku Le Roux
Ludwig Du Toit
|
Michal Barrish
Siyabonga Jaca
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A5 | GRE - Court 5 |
Charl Henning
Devilliers Lamprecht
|
Connor Doig
John Bothma
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A6 | GRE - Court 6 |
Enrique Da Naia
Ivan Beukes
|
Jordan GERTSE [3]
Stefan Stieger [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A7 | GRE - Court 7 |
Jean DU TOIT
Rhys Vorwerk
|
Jayden SUMMERS
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A8 | GRE - Court 8 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
Maksim Mihic
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 3:00pm | A9 | GRE - Court 1 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
Pieter Kotzé [1]
|
Dian Havenga
Fourie Vermeulen
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 3:00pm | A10 | GRE - Court 2 |
Bogdan Mandic [4]
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [4]
|
Michal Barrish
Siyabonga Jaca
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 3:00pm | A11 | GRE - Court 3 |
Connor Doig
John Bothma
|
Jordan GERTSE [3]
Stefan Stieger [3]
|
4-6, 7-6(2), 2-10 |
2019-03-29 3:00pm | A12 | GRE - Court 4 |
Jayden SUMMERS
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 1:30pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
Pieter Kotzé [1]
|
Michal Barrish
Siyabonga Jaca
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 1:30pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Jordan GERTSE [3]
Stefan Stieger [3]
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-01 10:30am | A15 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
Pieter Kotzé [1]
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
|
6-1, 6-7(5), 10-7 |